Illegal Dumping Archived

Career High And Sylvan Ave NEW HAVEN, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

2853455

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Private Property Issue

Viewed:

1382 times

Neighborhood:

New Haven - Ward 03

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

The area between Career High and Sylvan Ave. is DISGUSTING!! The amount of garbage, trash bins, dumped wood and milk crates is getting out of control!! I have sent email to our neighborhood LCI person - no luck! I have called DPW - no luck!! How is it that Yale and other high schools in the city are beautiful and clean and this one in the Hill is the city dump???!!!


5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.