Other - city responsibility Archived

30 Frances Hunter Dr New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 205

Issue ID:

2854358

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Other - city responsibility

Viewed:

1099 times

Neighborhood:

Monterey Place

Reported:

on

Description

Animal Control - please trap and remove ground hog or possum in my backyard. There's a dirty wild cat that comes and goes over the fence too!


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • anonymous (Registered User)

  • NaParent (Registered User)

  • Purple Patty (Registered User)

  • NaParent (Registered User)

  • Closed Animal Control Officer (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.