BEAUTIFICATION: Litter Archived

1253 Us-41 Bus Macon, GA 31201, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2540

Issue ID:

2854626

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

P-WORKS: Litter

Viewed:

329 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, robbery

Description

Looks like someone may have had their bag stolen and dumped.

also asked...
Q. Location?
A. Right-of-Way
Q. The litter is
A. Clustered in one spot

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.