Tree Trimming/Removal Archived

6360 17th St S Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

2856310

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Tree Trimming/Removal

Viewed:

309 times

Reported via:

http://www.stpete.org

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, trash

Description

cherry laurel tree in neighbors yard was hit by lightning. we have already dealt with a large cherry laurel that fell on our property. this tree poses a danger and needs to be removed

also asked...
Q. Location of tree
A. On private property

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 1 (Registered User)

  • Closed Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.