Acknowledged by: City of New Haven

Hazardous Sidewalk Acknowledged

191 Willard Street New Haven Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 5635

Issue ID:

2857027

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Sidewalks and Curb damage

Viewed:

1771 times

Neighborhood:

Westville

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, sidewalk

Description

Sidewalk and yard destroyed when City/UI jointly removed City tree from tree belt. It has now been more than a month. Please repair this sidewalk before someone gets hurt.


5 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.