Private property debris Archived

21 Tanglewood Windsor, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 17815

Issue ID:

2857627

Submitted To:

Windsor, CT

Category:

Private property debris

Viewed:

432 times

Neighborhood:

Windsor

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, bike concern

Description

A resident complained that there is a pile of wood along the side of the house by the garage. There are also various bikes and cars at this address.

also asked...
Q. What is the debris?
A. wood, bikes etc
Q. Can it be seen from the street?
A. Yes
Q. How long has it been like that?
A. unknown
Q. Is the property vacant or occupied?
A. Occupied

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.