Water or Sanitary Sewer Inquiry Archived

17 Aqueduct Rd. Natick Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

2859003

Submitted To:

Natick, MA

Category:

Water or Sanitary Sewer Inquiry

Viewed:

100 times

Neighborhood:

Natick

Reported via:

http://www.natickma.gov

Reported:

on

Description

Brown water coming out of faucet. I notice that someone on a different street, but in my neighborhood, has reported the same concern, leading me to believe that this is systemic. Is water safe to drink?

also asked...
Q. What is your inquiry or concern?
A. Brown water coming out of faucet. After running water for several minutes it clears. Has happened in every faucet.
Q. Please provide the street address related to the inquiry.
A. 17 Aqueduct Rd

5 Comments

  • DPW (Verified Official)

  • John Eliot (Registered User)

  • Closed Water & Sewer Division Supervisor (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Mike (Registered User)

  • Closed eparks (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.