Folks, please acknowledge and address this issue Archived

2-8 Pond Street Natick, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

2859244

Submitted To:

Natick, MA

Category:

Traffic Signal

Viewed:

70 times

Neighborhood:

Natick

Reported via:

http://www.natickma.gov

Reported:

on

Description

Cars actually are still allowed to turn left from Pond St. onto Rt. 27 for some odd reason. I would be here until Sunday if I were to explain why this is wrong and dangerous so, can we please just fix this issue? No more cars turning left from Pond St. onto Rt. 27. Please? Please? Will follow up.

also asked...
Q. Is a signal bulb out and if so, which one?
A. Yellow
Q. Is the signal bulb flashing?
A. No
Q. Please provide the intersection of the affected signal.
A. HELP!

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.