Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Other Acknowledged

7109 9th Avenue North Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

2860840

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Other

Viewed:

103 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

I live on a road with a speed limit of 30-35mph and both public works, park & rec and sanitation trucks from the city drive this road doing 45 up to 60 miles per hour. I've called, no change. Tell your drivers to slow down. TELL THEM TO OBEY THE LAW. That speed is reckless and unacceptable especially when City of St. Petersburg is prominently written on the truck.


3 Comments

  • Caignet (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 2 (Registered User)

  • stpetebpc (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.