Town of Natick, Please review and take action Archived

13 Pond Street Natick, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

2861140

Submitted To:

Natick, MA

Category:

Other

Viewed:

54 times

Neighborhood:

Natick

Reported via:

http://www.natickma.gov

Reported:

on

Description

Folks, we have to stop allowing cars to turn left from Pond St. onto Rt. 27 or at least during the busy times of day. It is dangerous and makes no sense for cars to turn left there. Alternate solutions - on Pond St., divert them to Rt. 135 before hand. Secondly, have them turn right onto Common st., left on Park street, and they are on their way. Cars turning left onto Rt. 27 is dangerous for everyone involved. Also, if cars are trying to turn right, from Pond St. onto Rt. 27, but are stuck behind someone turning right, they legit have to wait sometimes 4-6 minutes, per turning left being dangerous and weird. Please fix this critical issue. Respectfully, JW


5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.