Sidewalks and Curb damage Open

48 Girard Avenue New Haven, CT Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 336135

Issue ID:

2861260

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Sidewalks and Curb damage

Viewed:

576 times

Neighborhood:

East Shore

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, sidewalk

Description

Trees were removed now sidewalk is broken up. Please inspect for replacement.


3 Comments

  • Acknowledged Department of Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Closed Department of Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Reopened vivawack (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...