Traffic Signal Out Archived

Milwaukee & North Ave/Damen Chicago, IL 60647, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

286296

Submitted To:

City of Chicago

Category:

Traffic Signal Out Complaint

Viewed:

579 times

Neighborhood:

Chicago Ward 32

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

12-01901182

Tagged:

signs, traffic, crosswalk

Description

A truck hit the crosswalk light SHIELD and folded it over the timer so pedestrians cannot see the seconds checking down. This is in front of the new Walgreens.

also asked...
Q. What is the problem with the traffic signal?
A. Crosswalk Signal Out
Q. Input mobile # to opt-in for text updates. If already opted-in, add mobile # to contact info.
A. 7735516808
Q. Are you reporting a street light out?
A. No

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.