Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Other: Signs Acknowledged

3200-3232 Foothill Blvd Oakland, CA 94601, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

2863087

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Other: Signs

Viewed:

149 times

Neighborhood:

Sausal Creek

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

679562

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Many people hold up traffic during 4-6pm when they ignore the no left turn from Fruitvale onto Foothill during this time period. The sign should be more prominent and violators should be ticketed.

also asked...
Q. STOP, Please Call 510-615-5566. This type of issue is a possible emergency situation. SeeClickFix is not intended for emergency reporting in the City of Oakland and may cause our response to be delayed.
A. I have read this and know to call 510-615-5566 instead

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • TOM (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.