Acknowledged by: Washington, DC (DC 311)

Gral Env Concerns (DOEE) - 1st 2nd K L M NE underpass tent cities Acknowledged

76 Metropolitan Branch Trail Washington, District of Columbia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

2864980

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

General Environmental Concerns (DOEE)

Viewed:

263 times

Neighborhood:

Brentwood

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

16-00676563

Description

The homeless tent cities under K L M btw 1st and 2nd NE grow larger and dirtier by the week. What gives? There are safety concerns too. What's DC's position and action on these?


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.