Illegal Dumping Archived

501-599 Hemphill Street Houston, Texas Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

2865144

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

131 times

Neighborhood:

Rice Military

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

147800

Tagged:

trash, sidewalk

Description

Someone had left a mattress set on the sidewalk, blocking it entirely.

also asked...
Q. What has been dumped?
A. Junk Waste (No Tires)
Q. About how many tires?
A. No Answer Given

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.