Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Tree Trimming/Removal Acknowledged

1250 Brightwaters Blvd Ne Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

2865719

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Tree Trimming/Removal

Viewed:

101 times

Reported via:

http://www.stpete.org

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

Large tree fell between two homes. Tree on city property. Tree on side with roots from the ground. Cable draped across road however caution flags have been placed on cable to let know cars/bicyclists/ etc can see the line.

also asked...
Q. Location of tree
A. On City Property

2 Comments

  • AG (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 2 (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.