Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Storm Drain Issue/Flooding Acknowledged

3835 29th Avenue South Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 185

Issue ID:

2866196

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Stormwater Issue

Viewed:

372 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

flood, drain problem

Description

Hi
I have written before letting you know about the draining issue on this street. I really would like to resolve this matter quickly. It is scary to have this standing water when we have such a mosquito issue already.
Please help us out in getting this drainage issue resolved.
Thanks!

also asked...
Q. Location of problem?
A. End of street 3835 29th Ave South
Q. Does the issue involve a sewer (wastewater) line?
A. Yes

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 2 (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.