Environmental Archived

1301-1337 Wexford Dr N Palm Harbor, FL 34683, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 4690

Issue ID:

2866254

Submitted To:

Pinellas County

Category:

Environmental

Viewed:

843 times

Neighborhood:

Palm Harbor

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

The trees around the neglected dry pond are not trimmed or being taken c are of at all . And the grass cutting is not being done properly .

also asked...
Q. Type of Environmental Issue
A. Blowing yard waste into street or drainage system

Post a New Comment

28 Comments

  • Pinellas County Communications (Verified Official)

  • Pinellas County Public Works - Watershed (Verified Official)

  • bobby (Registered User)

  • bobby (Registered User)

  • bobby (Registered User)

  • Pinellas County Public Works - Watershed (Verified Official)

  • Pinellas County Public Works - Watershed (Verified Official)

  • Closed Pinellas County Public Works (Verified Official)

  • bobby (Registered User)

  • bobby (Registered User)

  • Reopened Pinellas County Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Pinellas County Public Works (Verified Official)

  • bobby (Registered User)

  • Pinellas County Public Works (Verified Official)

  • bobby (Registered User)

  • Closed Pinellas County Public Works (Verified Official)

  • bobby (Registered User)

  • bobby (Registered User)

  • Pinellas County Public Works (Verified Official)

  • bobby (Registered User)

  • bobby (Registered User)

  • Pinellas County Public Works (Verified Official)

  • bobby (Registered User)

  • bobby (Registered User)

  • Reopened Pinellas County Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Pinellas County Public Works (Verified Official)

  • bobby (Registered User)

  • Closed Pinellas County Public Works (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.