Ditch Obstruction Archived

41702-41824 Fl-55 Tarpon Springs, FL 34689, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 4690

Issue ID:

2866267

Submitted To:

Pinellas County

Category:

Ditch Obstruction

Viewed:

1330 times

Neighborhood:

Tarpon Springs

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, drain problem

Description

The dry pond that is maintained by the county, is not draining within 72 hours and has trees growing in the bottom . There is no H.o.a here someone needs to clean it out as per the county code


Post a New Comment

9 Comments

  • Pinellas County Communications (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Pinellas County Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Pinellas County Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Thomas Knowles (Registered User)

  • Thomas Knowles (Registered User)

  • Pinellas County Public Works – Stormwater, Urban Forestry, Landscape Svcs & Vegetation Maintenance (Verified Official)

  • Pinellas County Public Works – Stormwater, Urban Forestry, Landscape Svcs & Vegetation Maintenance (Verified Official)

  • City of Tarpon Springs (Verified Official)

  • Closed Performance Management (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.