Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Alley Clearing Acknowledged

5137 4th Avenue North St Petersbueg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 525

Issue ID:

2868025

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Alley Clearing

Viewed:

198 times

Reported:

on

Description

The alley on the north side of 4th Ave North has mattresses , branches and other debris.

Also, what do we do with storm debris? We had flooding inside our home, so there is flooring and drywall.

also asked...
Q. What needs to be cleared from the alley?
A. Larger dumped items in alley (ie. furniture), Overgrown vegetation blocking alley

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 1 (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.