Illegal Dumping Archived

800 W Clay St [Carver] Richmond, Virginia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 3055

Issue ID:

2868310

Submitted To:

OLD City of Richmond

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

269 times

Neighborhood:

Carver

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

319766

Tagged:

trash

Duplicate of:

2803959

Description

the business on the corner of 800 w clay street continues to dump trash/debris/household items and open food behind the building immediatley next to 408
gilmer street.
This has been going on for MONTHS.
same trash and junk is there.
please help!!!!!!


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Acknowledged RVA: Customer campaigner (Registered User)

  • jg (Registered User)

  • Closed Code EnforcementSVH (Registered User)

  • Code EnforcementSVH (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.