Acknowledged by: Washington, DC (DC 311)

Stop sign is twisted and not facing traffic anymore Acknowledged

1-65 K St Sw Washington, DC Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

286860

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Sign Replacement

Viewed:

1369 times

Neighborhood:

South West

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

12-00321195

Description

The stop sign on the Unit block of K St SW at South Capitol St SW is twisted and not facing traffic anymore. Safety hazard.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.