Illegal Dumping Archived

16 Florida Ave Nw Washington, DC 20001, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 3350

Issue ID:

2870265

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

279 times

Neighborhood:

Bloomingdale

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

16-00679199

Tagged:

trash

Description

There is a constant flow of trash on the grass by the new g2 bus stop at Florida and n capitol. A new trash can by the bus stop would really help this situation.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.