Acknowledged by: City of Raleigh, NC

drinking and littering on city property Acknowledged

3312 Ingram Dr Raleigh, North Carolina Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

2871874

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Other

Viewed:

1449 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, trash, bridge

Description

around 5pm almost daily 3-4 males will be sitting under the shelter area drinking corona beer in the bottle. They will have a case with them and leave the bottles lying around on the table or throw the bottles on the ground when leaving the park, sometimes breaking them on the green way pavement. They will park their car on Ingram drive. by the bridge.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.