Sidewalks Archived

53 Huntington Avenue Marlborough, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
333a2404 2506 44ff 890f 00dd90f87129

Reporter

Civic Points: 2415
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

2871895

Submitted To:

City of Marlborough

Category:

Sidewalks

Viewed:

155 times

Neighborhood:

Marlborough

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic, sidewalk, tree

Description

Tree over growing the sidewalk forcing pedestrians to walk in the middle of the street. This is very near a corner which makes it even more dangerous due to turning traffic.
This tree was previously trimmed but has grown back. Something more than simple trimming should be done.

also asked...
Q. What is the problem?
A. OvergrownVegetation
Q. Location of the problem
A. Bicknell st. near Huntington

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.