Tree Removal WITH ELECTRICAL WIRES DOWN Archived

2845 Dartmouth Avenue North Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

2871950

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Other

Viewed:

204 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Duplicate of:

2871957

Description

The recent storm took down an entire tree that's semi-blocking the alleyway behind 2845 Dartmouth Avenue North AND the tree snapped an overhead electrical wire. Most of the wire is tangled in the downed tree, but the other frayed part is hanging above. This looks like a fire hazard! Please send someone to remove/address, thank you.


1 Comment

  • Mayor's Action Center 5 (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.