Acknowledged by: Framingham, MA

4 amTrash collecting violating noise ordinance Acknowledged

655 Concord St Framingham, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

2872745

Submitted To:

Framingham, MA

Category:

Police - Non Emergency

Viewed:

1640 times

Neighborhood:

Framingham

Reported:

on

Description

Waste management just came and collected trash from the dumpster at 655 concord street at 3:54 AM

This is unacceptable to the residents on this street and violates the noise ordinance. Please fine this business and make them stop collecting trash at such an obscene hour. This is my second complaint on this address and no one has done anything. I have video this time of the truck turning out of the business. They do it so fast because they know they are going to get in trouble when the dumpster door swings and makes a huge boom to wake up the neighborhood!

also asked...
Q. Please provide details for your request
A. 4 am trash collection violating noise ordinance

Post a New Comment

8 Comments

  • City of Framingham (Registered User)

  • MASandel (Registered User)

  • Framingham34 (Registered User)

  • Tyson (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Stephen Cronin (Registered User)

  • Tyson (Registered User)

  • Stephen Cronin (Registered User)

  • Tyson (Registered User)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.