Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Pothole Acknowledged

30 Bonner Ave Medford, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

2873494

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

176 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported via:

http://www.medfordma.org

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

Bonner ave is peppered with potholes that create driving hazards for motorists and residents when cars swerve to avoid them. Please address!

also asked...
Q. Please provide more information about the location of the pothole (ex. closest intersection, nearby milestones, etc)
A. No Answer Given
Q. How deep is the pothole?
A. More than 6” deep
Q. Is the pothole in the right-of-way?
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

12 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.