Service Request Not Listed Archived

30 West Hamilton Place Jersey City Nj 07302 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 280

Issue ID:

2873686

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Streets: Pothole/sinkhole/uneven pavement

Viewed:

1364 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

This is a sinkhole - it is in front of my house. This has been there in the past, and repaired by the city but it's once again started to depress and it seems like it's getting worse - I'm concerned there is something wrong under the road. Thanks for your attention on this.


Post a New Comment

30 Comments

  • Judi - RRC (Verified Official)

  • RRC-Diane (Verified Official)

  • Megan (Registered User)

  • JC Res (Registered User)

  • v.d. king (Registered User)

  • v.d. king (Registered User)

  • Kat (Registered User)

  • JC Res (Registered User)

  • Kat (Registered User)

  • Kat (Registered User)

  • Kat (Registered User)

  • Kat (Registered User)

  • Kat (Registered User)

  • Kat (Registered User)

  • Kat (Registered User)

  • Buildings and Streets-Cynthia (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Buildings and Streets-Cynthia (Verified Official)

  • Closed Buildings and Streets-Cynthia (Verified Official)

  • Reopened v.d. king (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Buildings and Streets-Cynthia (Verified Official)

  • Closed JCMUA - Elmer A. (Verified Official)

  • Reopened v.d. king (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Buildings and Streets-Cynthia (Verified Official)

  • Megan (Registered User)

  • v.d. king (Registered User)

  • JCMUA - Rich (Verified Official)

  • Closed JCMUA - Rich (Verified Official)

  • Reopened v.d. king (Registered User)

  • JCMUA - Rich (Verified Official)

  • Closed JCMUA - Rich (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.