Acknowledged by: City of Corona

Code Enforcement (Illegal Dumping not in a street/Property Maintenance/Etc) Acknowledged

921 S. Merrill Street Corona, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

2875058

Submitted To:

Corona

Category:

Code Enforcement (private property maintenance issues)

Viewed:

590 times

Neighborhood:

Corona

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

This apartment dweller as been collecting material since they moved in a year ago. We're now at four trucks (two not working), six washing/dryer machines, two roosters, a mattress, and other large knick knacks this house hold collects. It's an eye sore, the roosters wake us up before 5am, and I do not speak Spanish to talk to the apt dweller. We must clean out some clutter.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • City of Corona, CA (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged City of Corona Code Enforcement (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.