Acknowledged by: Macon-Bibb County

PROPERTY MAINT - Vacant\Abandoned\Dilapidated Acknowledged

1048 Walnut St Macon, GA 31201, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 9625

Issue ID:

2875345

Submitted To:

B S O

Category:

BSO: Patrol Request

Viewed:

435 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Vagrants camping nightly on porch of yellow house at corner of Walnut and Hill st. House being renovated. Inform owner to leave light on to deter vagrants and vandals. Reported to police but problem continues.

also asked...
Q. The structure is
A. Single Family
Q. Is issue visible from the street? If the issue cannot be seen from the street, we cannot address it unless, the reporter allows inspector on their property for viewing. You must be present with the inspector.
A. Yes
Q. Are there broken window panes?
A. No
Q. Are the doors open?
A. No
Q. Is there structural damage to the foundation, exterior walls, roof or roof covering material? Provide details in description box
A. No

5 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.