Illegal Dumping Open

10600-10798 Foothill Blvd Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

2875538

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

246 times

Neighborhood:

Chabot Park

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

680444

Tagged:

trash

Description

There is an ongoing problem with waste being dumped along Foothill Blvd in this area. Entire shoulder area is badly littered with waste.

There are also two abandoned vehicles-
Chevrolet SUV North Carolina Plate DBA 3744
Trailered Boat: License Plate #2FD4120 Hull#CF 7866TJ

Both Vehicles have abandoned in this location for over 3 weeks.


5 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Time Traveler (Registered User)

  • City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Steve (Registered User)

  • Grime Equals Crime (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...