Sidewalks Archived

1324 Grove Street Alameda, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

2878196

Submitted To:

City of Alameda

Category:

Sidewalks

Viewed:

643 times

Neighborhood:

Alameda

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, sidewalk

Description

Existing sidewalk damage from tree roots.

also asked...
Q. Please select from the drop down menu what this request is about.
A. Sidewalk Repair
Q. Please briefly describe the situation.
A. Damaged sidewalk

3 Comments

  • City of Alameda (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Public Works Sidewalk 3 (Verified Official)

  • Closed Public Works Sidewalk 3 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.