Acknowledged by: Newton, MA

Double telephone pole Acknowledged

8-26 Islington Road Newton, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

2878616

Submitted To:

City of Newton

Category:

Other

Viewed:

1352 times

Neighborhood:

Newton

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

W198553-092116

Service Request ID:

W198104-091716

Service Request ID:

W196810-090716

Tagged:

trash

Description

There is a double telephone pole here. Please remove the unnecessary pole and relocate wires to the functioning pole.

also asked...
Q. Mayor's Newsletter
A. No
Q. Green Bin Newsletter
A. No

Post a New Comment

7 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.