Tall grass or weeds Archived

303-305 Cator Ave Jersey City, New Jersey Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 15150

Issue ID:

2881851

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Tall grass or weeds

Viewed:

512 times

Neighborhood:

Greenville

Reported:

on

Description

There is severe overgrowth between the two properties. This is a potential breeding ground for mosquitoes, raccoons, and other wildlife. This is highly visible from the street.

also asked...
Q. Is this a vacant lot?
A. No

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.