Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Alley Clearing Acknowledged

811 11th Street South Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

2882228

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Alley Clearing

Viewed:

302 times

Neighborhood:

Commission District 7

Reported via:

http://www.stpete.org

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, overgrowth

Description

Reopen case on this area. Picture taken today, 9/8/16 and the alley on the south side of the property of 811 11th St So has not be cleared. Still have overgrown palm trees and concrete blocks that has not been cleared.

also asked...
Q. What needs to be cleared from the alley?
A. Larger dumped items in alley (ie. furniture), Overgrown vegetation blocking alley

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.