Alley Blading/Smoothing Archived

6590 2nd Ave S Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 415

Issue ID:

2885509

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

163 times

Reported via:

http://www.stpete.org

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, tree, overgrowth

Description

The end of the alley is overgrown with trees and the alley appears to have been washed out from the rain, there are potholes and a gully where the alley washed away.

also asked...
Q. What is the issue?
A. Smoothing/resurfacing of dirt/gravel alley, Filling potholes in alley (dirt or paved), Other (please describe below)

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 1 (Registered User)

  • Mayor's Action Center 3 (Verified Official)

  • Mayor's Action Center 3 (Verified Official)

  • Closed Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.