Missed Trash or Recycling Pickup Archived

Babson Ct Gloucester, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 13140

Issue ID:

2885895

Submitted To:

Gloucester, MA

Category:

Missed Trash or Recycling Pickup

Viewed:

423 times

Neighborhood:

Gloucester

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Missed trash and recycling for 3 houses on Babson Ct

also asked...
Q. Is this a missed trash pickup or missed recycling pickup?
A. Trash
Q. What day of the week is your normal pick-up scheduled?
A. thursday
Q. Was a bulk item not collected?
A. no
Q. Is trash on private property?
A. no

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.