Acknowledged by: Washington, DC (DC 311)

General Environmental Concerns (DOEE) Acknowledged

1421 Columbia Road Northwest Washington, District of Columbia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

2886316

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

General Environmental Concerns (DOEE)

Viewed:

219 times

Neighborhood:

Columbia Heights

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

16-00687030

Description

Hello. There is standing water in our building's front yard. It's coming from underground, it is not caused by rain or watering the lawn. It is unsanitary and attractive to mosquitos. Please address. Thank you.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.