ATV's- where are the police? Archived

Whalley And Fountain St New Haven, CT Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

288639

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Policing Issue

Viewed:

1323 times

Neighborhood:

Westville

Reported:

on

Description

Outrageous display of unlawfullness.
7-8 atvs and dirtbikes menacing in street and on sidewalks at major intersection in the middle of the day. Citizens of New Haven are fed up with lack of police action ( yes-I called ). It is shameful that we allow this to continue in our city . The Mayor and the police must address this issue forcefully and immediately . fines are not enough !. Bikers must be chased and vehicles destroyed! .there has to be a better plan .how long will we continue to let this brazen incivility continue destroying the quality of life in our neighborhoods? Enough!


14 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.