Building an ongoing issue Archived

6972 N. Sheridan Chicago, IL Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

288641

Submitted To:

City of Chicago

Category:

Sanitation Code Violation

Viewed:

857 times

Neighborhood:

Chicago Ward 49

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

12-01907447

Tagged:

trash, rodents

Description

Again, there are pieces of furniture littering the alley behind 6972 N. Sheridan Road. This is an ongoing issue. The dumpsters are constantly overflowing and there are rats everywhere. In addition, the building is infested with bedbugs and the building residents throw out furniture every week. This building needs to be inspected and taken care of.

also asked...
Q. What is the nature of this Code Violation?
A. Garbage in alley
Q. Input mobile # to opt-in for text updates. If already opted-in, add mobile # to contact info.
A. No Answer Given

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.