Missed Trash or Recycling Pickup Archived

Orchard St Gloucester, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 13140

Issue ID:

2886474

Submitted To:

Gloucester, MA

Category:

Missed Trash or Recycling Pickup

Viewed:

329 times

Neighborhood:

Gloucester

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

3 houses at end not picked up

also asked...
Q. Is this a missed trash pickup or missed recycling pickup?
A. Trash
Q. What day of the week is your normal pick-up scheduled?
A. thursday
Q. Was a bulk item not collected?
A. no
Q. Is trash on private property?
A. no

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Rose - Dept Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Rose - Dept Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Closed Rose - Dept Public Works (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.