Acknowledged by: City of Raleigh, NC

Traffic Signal Malfuctioning Acknowledged

900 East Six Forks Road Raleigh North Carolina Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 70

Issue ID:

2888234

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Traffic Signal Malfunctioning

Viewed:

1145 times

Neighborhood:

Six Forks

Reported via:

http://www.raleighnc.gov

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

317106

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

The light is not programed to give time to turn left onto Atlantic. There's no light at Meadow Wood Blvd.to get out and no left hand arrow at Six Forks.

also asked...
Q. What is the type of signal?
A. Vehicular
Q. Please describe the nature of the issue. (i.e timing, signal head twisted, etc)
A. No oppertunity to turn left onto Atlantic

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.