Missed Trash or Recycling Pickup Archived

23 Trennel Cove Road Gloucester, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 500585

Issue ID:

2890049

Submitted To:

Gloucester, MA

Category:

Missed Trash or Recycling Pickup

Viewed:

170 times

Neighborhood:

Gloucester

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Resident reported at 7:20 am this morning that he called hauler and reported trash missed on Thursday. No one has been back, doesnt think driver is going all the way to the end of the road

also asked...
Q. Is this a missed trash pickup or missed recycling pickup?
A. Trash
Q. What day of the week is your normal pick-up scheduled?
A. Wed this week Thurs
Q. Was a bulk item not collected?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Is trash on private property?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.