Yale resident garbage a filthy mess Archived

68 Mansfield Street New Haven, ct Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

2890995

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

3108 times

Neighborhood:

Dixwell

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, trash

Description

Every week residents at Yale apartments at 68 Mansfield Street put their garbage out sloppily, not properly separating recycling, and just throwing bits of food and household trash on the ground. With last week's wind half of it ended up blown around the whole neighborhood. Yale needs to teach people who rent it's housing the rules for handling garbage.


9 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.