Acknowledged by: City of Raleigh, NC

Parks / Greenways dangerous dip in pavement Acknowledged

2400 Yonkers Road Raleigh, North Carolina Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 10640

Issue ID:

2891335

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Parks Ground Service

Viewed:

2024 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

There is a dangerous dip in the pavement here.

also asked...
Q. What park/greenway is this issue occurring in? If this is on a greenway, please give a mile number or nearest intersection.
A. Raleigh Boulevard

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.