Acknowledged by: City of Raleigh, NC

Sign Down Acknowledged

2810 Fowler Ave Raleigh, NC 27607, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

2891673

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Sign Issue

Viewed:

993 times

Neighborhood:

Wade

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

317025

Tagged:

signs

Description

The street sign sign has been taken from the corner of fowler ave and Dixie trail

also asked...
Q. What type of sign is it?
A. Street Marker
Q. Please describe the type of sign.
A. Street name sign
Q. Where is the sign mounted?
A. On a Pole
Q. Please describe where the sign is mounted.
A. At the corner of Dixie trail and fowler ave

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.