Stump Removal? Archived

15 Cross Street Marlborough, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
20160911 183205 1

Reporter

Civic Points: 2885
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

2891968

Submitted To:

City of Marlborough

Category:

Other

Viewed:

246 times

Neighborhood:

Marlborough

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

When will the stump be removed? It's been several months since the tree was taken done yet the stump remains. It's been hit several times and today a car hit it and got stuck on it.

also asked...
Q. Location of the problem
A. 13 cross st.

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.