Acknowledged by: Saugus, MA

Public Health Issues Acknowledged

Sweetwater Street Storm Drains Blocked Saugus, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

2892323

Submitted To:

Saugus Town Hall

Category:

Public Health Issues

Viewed:

228 times

Neighborhood:

Saugus

Reported via:

http://www.saugus-ma.gov

Reported:

on

Description

Two storm drain pipes on Swetwater Street are almost completely blocked with debri. Both are between 86 Sweetwater and Griswold Road.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.