Missed Trash or Recycling Pickup Archived

52 Adams Hill Road Gloucester, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 13140

Issue ID:

2893212

Submitted To:

Gloucester, MA

Category:

Missed Trash or Recycling Pickup

Viewed:

416 times

Neighborhood:

Gloucester

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Duplicate of:

2890036

Description

4 houses going down to bottom not picked up with trash or recycling

also asked...
Q. Is this a missed trash pickup or missed recycling pickup?
A. Trash
Q. What day of the week is your normal pick-up scheduled?
A. Friday
Q. Was a bulk item not collected?
A. no
Q. Is trash on private property?
A. no

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.